Results & Draws

Nth Brisbane Junior Cup
Season 1, 2018 Div 8

Points:
1 -Each Set Won
0.1 - Each Game Won
4.8 - Forfeit
2 - Wet/Bye
Blank - Scorecard not lodged by centre

Team NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Round 14Round 15Round 16TOTAL
St Pauls Perfectionists24.83.422.124.84.823.74.84.84.824.83.655.8
Woods Chasers20.2-22.1223.624.824.83.34.84.83.348.2
Woods Explosions22.3-0.73.33.43.24.824.83.32.33.40.73.34.845.7
Woods Champs23.41.922.51.722.321.92.53.42.23.21.32.644.9
St Pauls Young Guns23.5-20.823.53.524.82.10.41.624.82.243.4
Woods Smashes23.5-23.720.50.820.43.72.10.44.81.82.332.6
St Pauls Superbs22.313.44.8220.520.513.43.50.50.52.329.6
St Pauls Unbeatables22.24.84.83.213,52.221.113.50.820.510.827.7

Nth Brisbane Junior Cup
Season 1, 2018 Div 9

Points:
1 -Each Set Won
0.1 - Each Game Won
4.8 - Forfeit
2 - Wet/Bye
Blank - Scorecard not lodged by centre

Team NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Round 14Round 15Round 16TOTAL
Woods Legends24.8-20.92.14.83.61.84.84.83.54.824.84.861.1
St Pauls Success24.8-3.44.824.84.83.73.63.44.83.41.84.83.653.8
St Pauls Supremes20.1-3.30.524.84.824.84.83.74.83.23.42.147.3
St Pauls Newcomers2-0.90.90.420.41.83.31.71.81.900.60035.9
Pure Power2-22.14.8200.23.40.60.10.81.93.22.24.821.7
St Pauls Majestic20.64.83.64.820.20.11.80.50.62.10.20.60.60.421

In House Fixtures Competitions
View Fixtures Draw

Underneath the heading “Latest Results”, select the drop down menu and nominate
your fixtures competition.


Inter club Competition 2017

North Brisbane Junior Cup
Draws:
NORTH BRISBANE JUNIOR CUP S1 2017 Div 8

See Division 8 Draw
See Division 8 Results

NORTH BRISBANE JUNIOR CUP S1 2017 Div 9

See Division 9 Draw
See Division 9 Results

NBJC – Season 1 2017 – Ladder

NBJC results

SEMI FINAL RESULTS 2017

Division 8

Woods Dreamers 3.4 def. Woods Explosion 2.3

Woods HotShots 4.8 def. St Pauls Perfectionists 1.0

Division 9

Pure Flawless 3.3 def. Woods Smashers 2.3

St Pauls Unbeatables 3.4 def. Woods Champs 2.0

Finals were held at Ferny Hills Tennis Centre at 12:15pm, Saturday 17 of June.

Division 8

Woods Dreamers vs. Woods HotShots

Division 9

Pure Flawless vs. St Pauls Unbeatables

Presentations to follow


Super League

Super League Results Season 1 2017

Super League Results